Interface administrators, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), Suppressors, Administrators, trusted
12,599
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| style="margin: 2em auto; border-spacing: 1em 0;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| page =104 | | page = 104 | ||
| item =1 | | item = 1 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-08-104-1.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title =James Gordon Bennett: New York Gerald | | title = James Gordon Bennett: New York Gerald | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| page =104 | | page = 104 | ||
| item =2 | | item = 2 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-08-104-2.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title =Charles A. Dana: New York Sun | | title = Charles A. Dana: New York Sun | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| page =104 | | page = 104 | ||
| item =3 | | item = 3 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-08-104-3.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title =W.H. Hurlbert: New York World | | title = W.H. Hurlbert: New York World | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume =8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| page =104 | | page = 104 | ||
| item =4 | | item = 4 | ||
| type = article | | type = article | ||
| status = wanted | | status = wanted | ||
| continues = | | continues = 105 | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title =Chinese Servants | | title = Chinese Servants | ||
| subtitle = | | subtitle = | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
... | ... | ||
{{Style S-HPB SB. Continues on|8-105}} | |||
{| style="margin: 2em auto; border-spacing: 1em 0;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| page =104 | | page = 104 | ||
| item =5 | | item = 5 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-08-104-5.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title =William Cullen Bryant: Evening Post | | title = William Cullen Bryant: Evening Post | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 86: | Line 99: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| page =104 | | page = 104 | ||
| item =6 | | item = 6 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-08-104-6.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title = | | title = Whitelaw Reid: New York Tribune | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 101: | Line 115: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{HPB-SB-footer-footnotes}} | |||