Modern Theosophical Thought: Difference between revisions

From Teopedia
m (+Squaring the Circle)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
File:СТМ 2022-2 (14) обложка.jpg | № 14, November 2022, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6h69gq8apua9qw4e6otzf9ps14uxxk4kby5ywwmrixesb9kyu4hfy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2022-2 (14) обложка.jpg | № 14, November 2022, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6h69gq8apua9qw4e6otzf9ps14uxxk4kby5ywwmrixesb9kyu4hfy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2023-1 (15) обложка.jpg | № 15, May 2023, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6xyd9rgyfi85hn4e6otzf9ps14tnc4fgyfyxr1oe3bgp3677ri5xy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2023-1 (15) обложка.jpg | № 15, May 2023, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6xyd9rgyfi85hn4e6otzf9ps14tnc4fgyfyxr1oe3bgp3677ri5xy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2023-2 (16) обложка.jpg | № 16, November 2023 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6ciknuqxk3ygmh4e6otzf9ps14uic7pdb6krojgf5y49oqj5zxh5o newsletter]
File:СТМ 2024-1 (17) обложка.jpg | № 17, May 2024 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=67bfmj81u193gs4e6otzf9ps141ozdwga89pxoqc16rreboji8qxo newsletter]
File:СТМ 2024-2 (18) обложка.jpg | № 18, November 2024 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6spsageqhibcge4e6otzf9ps14odbaqai8rgrah9zsscbso7aai8o newsletter]
File:СТМ 2025-1 (19) обложка.jpg | № 19, May 2025 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6hfzss86nkw1wn4e6otzf9ps14tq18ne5yx8otnsen6ansnwtkxty newsletter]
File:СТМ 2025-2 (20) обложка.jpg | № 20, November 2025 [https://umail51.com/ru/web_letter?action=63frj3pto5rg1q4e6otzf9ps141zmru8ek5dccz998uhk9ke1kz4o newsletter]
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 34: Line 40:
!Issue, page
!Issue, page
!Category
!Category
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Are We Not Born for Happiness|Are We Not Born for Happiness?]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Мы рождаемся не для счастья|Мы рождаемся не для счастья? ]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10
| Ethics
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Esoteric Vegetarianism|Esoteric Vegetarianism]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Эзотерическое вегетарианство |Эзотерическое вегетарианство ]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2023-1 (15), p. 15
| Changing Life Theosophy


|-
|-
Line 39: Line 59:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Харкнесс М. - Сила мысли и её высший потенциал|Сила мысли и её высший потенциал]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Харкнесс М. - Сила мысли и её высший потенциал|Сила мысли и её высший потенциал]]</small>
| Harkness, Marie
| Harkness, Marie
| 2023-1 (15), 53
| 2023-1 (15), p. 53
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 65:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Липский С.И. - О природе ума|О природе ума]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Липский С.И. - О природе ума|О природе ума]]</small>
| Lipsky, Svyatoslav
| Lipsky, Svyatoslav
| 2023-1 (15), 27
| 2023-1 (15), p. 27
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - The Wages of Life|The Wages of Life]]: On Gratitude and What We Demand of Destiny<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Зарплата жизни|Зарплата жизни]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2022-2 (14), pp. 72
| Practice


|-
|-
Line 52: Line 79:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Ежедневные_шаги_к_братству|Ежедневные шаги к братству]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Ежедневные_шаги_к_братству|Ежедневные шаги к братству]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2022-1 (13), 14
| 2022-1 (13), p. 14
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Forms of Nourishment|Forms of Nourishment]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Виды_питания|Виды питания]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2022-1 (13), pp. 57
| Research


|-
|-
Line 59: Line 93:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г.,_Бак_Дж.Д._-_Портрет_Учителя_Морьи|Портрет Учителя Морьи]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г.,_Бак_Дж.Д._-_Портрет_Учителя_Морьи|Портрет Учителя Морьи]]</small>
| Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor)
| Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor)
| 2021-2 (12), 72
| 2021-2 (12), p. 72
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 66: Line 100:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Агнихотри_Ш._-_У_ног_Учителя|«У ног Учителя»]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Агнихотри_Ш._-_У_ног_Учителя|«У ног Учителя»]]</small>
| Argnihotri, Shikhar
| Argnihotri, Shikhar
| 2021-2 (12), 52
| 2021-2 (12), p. 52
| Research
| Research


Line 73: Line 107:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бусуленгас А. - Пифагор - великий философ и мистик|Пифагор - великий философ и мистик]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бусуленгас А. - Пифагор - великий философ и мистик|Пифагор - великий философ и мистик]]</small>
| Bousoulengas, Alexandros
| Bousoulengas, Alexandros
| 2021-2 (12), 45
| 2021-2 (12), p. 45
| Research
| Research


Line 80: Line 114:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Об_этимологии_слова_дзян|Об этимологии слова «дзян»]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Об_этимологии_слова_дзян|Об этимологии слова «дзян»]]</small>
| Fergus, Jon W.
| Fergus, Jon W.
|2021-2 (12), 36
|2021-2 (12), p. 36
| Research
| Research


Line 87: Line 121:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г._-_Журнал_встреч_с_теософскими_махатмами|Журнал встреч с теософскими махатмами]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г._-_Журнал_встреч_с_теософскими_махатмами|Журнал встреч с теософскими махатмами]]</small>
| Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor)
| Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor)
|2020-2 (10), 60
|2020-2 (10), p. 60
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 94: Line 128:
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мурашов А.Г. - Теософия и филателия|Теософия и филателия]]</small>
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мурашов А.Г. - Теософия и филателия|Теософия и филателия]]</small>
|Murashov, Alexander
|Murashov, Alexander
|2020-2 (10), 82
|2020-2 (10), p. 82
|Theosophical Movement History
|Theosophical Movement History


Line 101: Line 135:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Исследование_-_термин_«сянь-чань»_и_родственные_термины|Исследование - термин «сянь-чань» и родственные термины]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Исследование_-_термин_«сянь-чань»_и_родственные_термины|Исследование - термин «сянь-чань» и родственные термины]]</small>
| Fergus, Jon
| Fergus, Jon
|2020-2 (10), 67
|2020-2 (10), p. 67
| Research
| Research


Line 108: Line 142:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хэзэнджи И. - Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке|Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хэзэнджи И. - Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке|Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке]]</small>
| Resende, Isis
| Resende, Isis
|2020-2 (10), 40
|2020-2 (10), p. 40
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 115: Line 149:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Что такое теософское образование|Что такое теософское образование?]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Что такое теософское образование|Что такое теософское образование?]]</small>
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| 2020-1 (9), 63
| 2020-1 (9), p. 63
| Practice
| Practice


Line 122: Line 156:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Леви С.Г. - Значение пандемии|Значение пандемии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Леви С.Г. - Значение пандемии|Значение пандемии]]</small>
| Levy, Steven H.
| Levy, Steven H.
| 2020-1 (9), 34
| 2020-1 (9), p. 34
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 129: Line 163:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Самопреобразование и диалог|Самопреобразование и диалог]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Самопреобразование и диалог|Самопреобразование и диалог]]</small>
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| 2020-1 (9), 28
| 2020-1 (9), p. 28
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 136: Line 170:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Без автора - Наши семь божественных родителей|Наши семь божественных родителей]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Без автора - Наши семь божественных родителей|Наши семь божественных родителей]]</small>
| BlavatskyTheosophy.com
| BlavatskyTheosophy.com
| 2020-1 (9), 9
| 2020-1 (9), p. 9
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 143: Line 177:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бойд Т. - Взращивая божественное семя|Взращивая божественное семя]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бойд Т. - Взращивая божественное семя|Взращивая божественное семя]]</small>
| Boyd, Tim
| Boyd, Tim
| 2020-1 (9), 8
| 2020-1 (9), p. 8
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 150: Line 184:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии|Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии|Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2020-1 (9), 5
|2020-1 (9), p. 5
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 157: Line 191:
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Как построить квадратуру круга|Как построить квадратуру круга?]]</small>
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Как построить квадратуру круга|Как построить квадратуру круга?]]</small>
|Malakhov, Pavel
|Malakhov, Pavel
| 2019-2 (8), 25  
| 2019-2 (8), p. 25  
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 164: Line 198:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Какие вибрации мы создаём|Какие вибрации мы создаём, испытывая зависть?]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Какие вибрации мы создаём|Какие вибрации мы создаём, испытывая зависть?]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2019-2 (8), 8
| 2019-2 (8), p. 8
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 171: Line 205:
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской|Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской]]</small>
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской|Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской]]</small>
|Malakhov, Pavel
|Malakhov, Pavel
|2019-1 (7), 112
|2019-1 (7), p. 112
|Theosophical Movement History
|Theosophical Movement History


Line 178: Line 212:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Осуждать или не осуждать|Осуждать или не осуждать?]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Осуждать или не осуждать|Осуждать или не осуждать?]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2019-1 (7), 12
| 2019-1 (7), p. 12
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 185: Line 219:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Е.П.Б. за работой|Е.П.Б. за работой]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Е.П.Б. за работой|Е.П.Б. за работой]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2018-2 (6), 112
|2018-2 (6), p. 112
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 192: Line 226:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Махатмы и новейшие технологии|Махатмы и новейшие технологии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Махатмы и новейшие технологии|Махатмы и новейшие технологии]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2018-2 (6), 83
|2018-2 (6), p. 83
| Observation and meditation
| Observation and meditation


Line 199: Line 233:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Пионер теософии или советский человек|Пионер теософии или советский человек]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Пионер теософии или советский человек|Пионер теософии или советский человек]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2018-2 (6), 79
| 2018-2 (6), p. 79
| Observation and meditation
| Observation and meditation


Line 206: Line 240:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Елена Петровна и её образование |Елена Петровна и её образование]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Елена Петровна и её образование |Елена Петровна и её образование]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2018-1 (5), 124
| 2018-1 (5), p. 124
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 213: Line 247:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мачульский А.М. - О знании |О знании]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мачульский А.М. - О знании |О знании]]</small>
| Machulsky, Alexander
| Machulsky, Alexander
| 2018-1 (5), 86
| 2018-1 (5), p. 86
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation
|-
|[[Zaitzev K. - Attempted reconstruction of the esoteric septenary classification|Attempted reconstruction of the esoteric septenary classification]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев_К.А._-_Попытка_реконструкции_эзотерической_семеричной_классификации|Попытка реконструкции эзотерической семеричной классификации]]</small>
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
| 2018-1 (5), p. 43
| Theosophy Basics


|-
|-
Line 220: Line 261:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва |Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва |Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2018-1 (5), 11
| 2018-1 (5), p. 11
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 227: Line 268:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО|Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО|Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2017-2 (4), 61
|2017-2 (4), p. 61
| Observation and meditation
| Observation and meditation


Line 234: Line 275:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества|Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества|Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества]]</small>
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
|2016-2 (2), 12
|2016-2 (2), p. 12
| Changing Life Theosophy
| Changing Life Theosophy


Line 241: Line 282:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев К.А. - Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности|Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев К.А. - Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности|Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности]]</small>
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
|2016-2 (2), 9
|2016-2 (2), p. 9
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 248: Line 289:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии|Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии|Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2016-1 (1), 6
|2016-1 (1), p. 6
| Ethics
| Ethics



Latest revision as of 13:57, 10 November 2025

Modern Theosophical Thought (MTT) is an electronical magazine founded in 2016 by “Svet Istiny” (The Light of Truth) branch of The Theosophical Society (Adyar) in Russia. The main goal of the magazine is to prove the urgency of Theosophy in the modern world by publishing articles by modern theosophy students from different countries on any aspects of life from a theosophical point of view. The magazine publishes two issues a year (May and November), distributed free and can be downloaded from Yandex and Google disks in PDF.

The original name in Russian is "Современная теософская мысль". The complete table of contents (with links to online texts) is given in Russian part of Teopedia.


Modern Theosophical Thought issues

There are some special categories for this magazine:

«MTT publications»«MTT Authors»
Some articles in English
(see complete list in Russian)
Title Author Issue, page Category
Are We Not Born for Happiness?
Malakhov, Pavel 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10 Ethics
Esoteric Vegetarianism
Malakhov, Pavel 2023-1 (15), p. 15 Changing Life Theosophy
The Power of Thought and its Higher Potential
Harkness, Marie 2023-1 (15), p. 53 Observation and Meditation
On the Nature of Human Mind
Lipsky, Svyatoslav 2023-1 (15), p. 27 Theosophy Basics
The Wages of Life: On Gratitude and What We Demand of Destiny
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-2 (14), pp. 72 Practice
Daily Steps towards Brotherhood
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-1 (13), p. 14 Theosophy Basics
Forms of Nourishment
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-1 (13), pp. 57 Research
Portrait of the Master Morya Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor) 2021-2 (12), p. 72 Theosophical Movement History
“At the Feet of the Master” Argnihotri, Shikhar 2021-2 (12), p. 52 Research
Pythagoras a Great Philosopher and Mystic Bousoulengas, Alexandros 2021-2 (12), p. 45 Research
Research: On the Etymology of Dzyan Fergus, Jon W. 2021-2 (12), p. 36 Research
A Casebook of Encounters with the Theosophical Mahatmas (encounters 1-20) Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor) 2020-2 (10), p. 60 Theosophical Movement History
Theosophy and Philately Murashov, Alexander 2020-2 (10), p. 82 Theosophical Movement History
Research: Sien-Tchan and Related Terms
Fergus, Jon 2020-2 (10), p. 67 Research
Nurturing the Divine Seed
Resende, Isis 2020-2 (10), p. 40 Observation and Meditation
What is Theosophical Education?
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2020-1 (9), p. 63 Practice
The Meaning of a Pandemic
Levy, Steven H. 2020-1 (9), p. 34 Observation and Meditation
Self-Transformation and Dialog
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2020-1 (9), p. 28 Observation and Meditation
Our Seven Divine Parents
BlavatskyTheosophy.com 2020-1 (9), p. 9 Theosophy Basics
Nurturing the Divine Seed
Boyd, Tim 2020-1 (9), p. 8 Ethics
Coronavirus – a Medicine from Aggression
Malakhov, Pavel 2020-1 (9), p. 5 Ethics
Squaring the Circle Malakhov, Pavel 2019-2 (8), p. 25 Theosophy Basics
What sort of vibrations are we creating, experiencing envy?
Fyodorova, Olga 2019-2 (8), p. 8 Ethics
Three things from H. P. Blavatsky's work room Malakhov, Pavel 2019-1 (7), p. 112 Theosophical Movement History
To condemn or not to condemn?
Fyodorova, Olga 2019-1 (7), p. 12 Ethics
H.P.B. at Work
Malakhov, Pavel 2018-2 (6), p. 112 Theosophical Movement History
The Mahatmas and the Latest Technology
Malakhov, Pavel 2018-2 (6), p. 83 Observation and meditation
The Pioneer of Theosophy or the Soviet Man
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-2 (6), p. 79 Observation and meditation
Elena Petrovna and her education
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-1 (5), p. 124 Theosophical Movement History
On Knowledge
Machulsky, Alexander 2018-1 (5), p. 86 Observation and Meditation
Attempted reconstruction of the esoteric septenary classification
Zaitzev, Konstantin 2018-1 (5), p. 43 Theosophy Basics
Altruism and its component yajna-sacrifice
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-1 (5), p. 11 Ethics
Practical realization of the three objects of the TS
Malakhov, Pavel 2017-2 (4), p. 61 Observation and meditation
Mainstreaming Theosophy
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2016-2 (2), p. 12 Changing Life Theosophy
Compassion as one of the fundamental qualities of Reality
Zaitzev, Konstantin 2016-2 (2), p. 9 Ethics
Theosophical View on Morality Importance
Malakhov, Pavel 2016-1 (1), p. 6 Ethics