HPB-SB-7-142: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{HPB-SB-header | volume =7 | page =142 | image = SB-07-142.jpg | notes = }} {{HPB-SB-item | volume = 7 | page =142 | item =1 | type = image | file = | status = w...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{HPB-SB-header | {{HPB-SB-header | ||
| volume =7 | | volume = 7 | ||
| page =142 | | page = 142 | ||
| image = SB-07-142.jpg | | image = SB-07-142.jpg | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| style="margin: 2em auto; border-spacing: 1em 0;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 7 | | volume = 7 | ||
| page =142 | | page = 142 | ||
| item =1 | | item = 1 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-07-142-1.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 200px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title = | | title = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 7 | | volume = 7 | ||
| page =142 | | page = 142 | ||
| item =2 | | item = 2 | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = | | file = SB-07-142-2.jpg | ||
| status = | | image size = 200px | ||
| status = ok | |||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title = | | title = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume =7 | | volume = 7 | ||
| page =142 | | page = 142 | ||
| item =3 | | item = 3 | ||
| type = article | | type = article | ||
| status = wanted | | status = wanted | ||
| continues = | | continues = | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title =Theosophy's Secret Organization | | title = Theosophy's Secret Organization | ||
| subtitle = | | subtitle = | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| source title =New York Echo | | source title = New York Echo, The | ||
| source details =New York, June 4, 1878 | | source details = New York, June 4, 1878 | ||
| publication date =1878-06-04 | | publication date = 1878-06-04 | ||
| original date = | | original date = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
... | ... | ||
{{HPB-SB-footer-footnotes}} | |||
Latest revision as of 11:54, 10 September 2025
from Adyar archives of the International Theosophical Society
|
|
|
Theosophy's Secret Organization
...
Editor's notes


