HPB-SB-8-103: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = SB-08-103-2.jpg | | file = SB-08-103-2.jpg | ||
| image size = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | | status = ok | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| untitled = | | untitled = | ||
| source title = Daily Graphic, The | | source title = Daily Graphic, The | ||
| source details = | | source details =Tuesday, December 10, 1878 | ||
| publication date = | | publication date =1878-12-10 | ||
| original date = | | original date = | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| categories = | | categories = | ||
}} | }} | ||
... | ... | ||
{| style="margin: 2em auto; border-spacing: 1em 0;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = SB-08-103-4.jpg | | file = SB-08-103-4.jpg | ||
| image size = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | | status = ok | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = SB-08-103-5.jpg | | file = SB-08-103-5.jpg | ||
| image size = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | | status = ok | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| volume = 8 | | volume = 8 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = SB-08-103-6.jpg | | file = SB-08-103-6.jpg | ||
| image size = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | | status = ok | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
| hide = yes | | hide = yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{HPB-SB-item | {{HPB-SB-item | ||
| Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
| continues = | | continues = | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
| title = | | title = A remarkable fall of ashes... | ||
| subtitle = | | subtitle = | ||
| untitled = yes | | untitled = yes | ||
| Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
| type = image | | type = image | ||
| file = SB-08-103-8.jpg | | file = SB-08-103-8.jpg | ||
| image size = | | image size = 150px | ||
| status = ok | | status = ok | ||
| author = | | author = | ||
Latest revision as of 13:39, 2 October 2025
from Adyar archives of the International Theosophical Society
|
vol. title: Vol Four of The Theosophical Society of The Arya Samaj of Arya-wart vol. period: Sept 1878 – Sept 1879 pages in vol.: 350 | |
Farewell Blavatsky
...

H.P. Blavatsky's Adieux
The Ci-devant countess Ready to Depart for the East
...
|
|
|
|
<Untitled> (A remarkable fall of ashes...)
...

Editor's notes
- ↑ Farewell Blavatsky by unknown author, Evening Telegram, The, New York, December 11, 1878
- ↑ image by unknown author
- ↑ H.P. Blavatsky's Adieux by unknown author, Daily Graphic, The, Tuesday, December 10, 1878
- ↑ image by unknown author
- ↑ image by unknown author
- ↑ image by unknown author
- ↑ A remarkable fall of ashes... by unknown author, Evening Telegram, The, New York, December 12, 1878
- ↑ Snap! by unknown author



