Modern Theosophical Thought: Difference between revisions

From Teopedia
mNo edit summary
(+2 articles by P.Malakhov)
Line 37: Line 37:
!Issue, page
!Issue, page
!Category
!Category
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Are We Not Born for Happiness|Are We Not Born for Happiness?]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Мы рождаемся не для счастья|Мы рождаемся не для счастья? ]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10
| Ethics
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Esoteric Vegetarianism|Esoteric Vegetarianism]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Эзотерическое вегетарианство |Эзотерическое вегетарианство ]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2023-1 (15), p. 15
| Changing Life Theosophy


|-
|-
Line 42: Line 55:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Харкнесс М. - Сила мысли и её высший потенциал|Сила мысли и её высший потенциал]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Харкнесс М. - Сила мысли и её высший потенциал|Сила мысли и её высший потенциал]]</small>
| Harkness, Marie
| Harkness, Marie
| 2023-1 (15), 53
| 2023-1 (15), p. 53
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 61:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Липский С.И. - О природе ума|О природе ума]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Липский С.И. - О природе ума|О природе ума]]</small>
| Lipsky, Svyatoslav
| Lipsky, Svyatoslav
| 2023-1 (15), 27
| 2023-1 (15), p. 27
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 55: Line 68:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Ежедневные_шаги_к_братству|Ежедневные шаги к братству]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Ежедневные_шаги_к_братству|Ежедневные шаги к братству]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2022-1 (13), 14
| 2022-1 (13), p. 14
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 62: Line 75:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г.,_Бак_Дж.Д._-_Портрет_Учителя_Морьи|Портрет Учителя Морьи]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г.,_Бак_Дж.Д._-_Портрет_Учителя_Морьи|Портрет Учителя Морьи]]</small>
| Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor)
| Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor)
| 2021-2 (12), 72
| 2021-2 (12), p. 72
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 69: Line 82:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Агнихотри_Ш._-_У_ног_Учителя|«У ног Учителя»]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Агнихотри_Ш._-_У_ног_Учителя|«У ног Учителя»]]</small>
| Argnihotri, Shikhar
| Argnihotri, Shikhar
| 2021-2 (12), 52
| 2021-2 (12), p. 52
| Research
| Research


Line 76: Line 89:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бусуленгас А. - Пифагор - великий философ и мистик|Пифагор - великий философ и мистик]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бусуленгас А. - Пифагор - великий философ и мистик|Пифагор - великий философ и мистик]]</small>
| Bousoulengas, Alexandros
| Bousoulengas, Alexandros
| 2021-2 (12), 45
| 2021-2 (12), p. 45
| Research
| Research


Line 83: Line 96:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Об_этимологии_слова_дзян|Об этимологии слова «дзян»]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Об_этимологии_слова_дзян|Об этимологии слова «дзян»]]</small>
| Fergus, Jon W.
| Fergus, Jon W.
|2021-2 (12), 36
|2021-2 (12), p. 36
| Research
| Research


Line 90: Line 103:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г._-_Журнал_встреч_с_теософскими_махатмами|Журнал встреч с теософскими махатмами]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Колдуэлл_Д.Г._-_Журнал_встреч_с_теософскими_махатмами|Журнал встреч с теософскими махатмами]]</small>
| Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor)
| Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor)
|2020-2 (10), 60
|2020-2 (10), p. 60
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 97: Line 110:
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мурашов А.Г. - Теософия и филателия|Теософия и филателия]]</small>
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мурашов А.Г. - Теософия и филателия|Теософия и филателия]]</small>
|Murashov, Alexander
|Murashov, Alexander
|2020-2 (10), 82
|2020-2 (10), p. 82
|Theosophical Movement History
|Theosophical Movement History


Line 104: Line 117:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Исследование_-_термин_«сянь-чань»_и_родственные_термины|Исследование - термин «сянь-чань» и родственные термины]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фергюс_Дж._-_Исследование_-_термин_«сянь-чань»_и_родственные_термины|Исследование - термин «сянь-чань» и родственные термины]]</small>
| Fergus, Jon
| Fergus, Jon
|2020-2 (10), 67
|2020-2 (10), p. 67
| Research
| Research


Line 111: Line 124:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хэзэнджи И. - Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке|Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хэзэнджи И. - Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке|Развитие Божественного Начала в человеке]]</small>
| Resende, Isis
| Resende, Isis
|2020-2 (10), 40
|2020-2 (10), p. 40
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 118: Line 131:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Что такое теософское образование|Что такое теософское образование?]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Что такое теософское образование|Что такое теософское образование?]]</small>
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| 2020-1 (9), 63
| 2020-1 (9), p. 63
| Practice
| Practice


Line 125: Line 138:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Леви С.Г. - Значение пандемии|Значение пандемии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Леви С.Г. - Значение пандемии|Значение пандемии]]</small>
| Levy, Steven H.
| Levy, Steven H.
| 2020-1 (9), 34
| 2020-1 (9), p. 34
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 132: Line 145:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Самопреобразование и диалог|Самопреобразование и диалог]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Самопреобразование и диалог|Самопреобразование и диалог]]</small>
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| 2020-1 (9), 28
| 2020-1 (9), p. 28
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 139: Line 152:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Без автора - Наши семь божественных родителей|Наши семь божественных родителей]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Без автора - Наши семь божественных родителей|Наши семь божественных родителей]]</small>
| BlavatskyTheosophy.com
| BlavatskyTheosophy.com
| 2020-1 (9), 9
| 2020-1 (9), p. 9
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 146: Line 159:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бойд Т. - Взращивая божественное семя|Взращивая божественное семя]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Бойд Т. - Взращивая божественное семя|Взращивая божественное семя]]</small>
| Boyd, Tim
| Boyd, Tim
| 2020-1 (9), 8
| 2020-1 (9), p. 8
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 153: Line 166:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии|Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии|Коронавирус – лекарство от агрессии]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2020-1 (9), 5
|2020-1 (9), p. 5
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 160: Line 173:
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Как построить квадратуру круга|Как построить квадратуру круга?]]</small>
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Как построить квадратуру круга|Как построить квадратуру круга?]]</small>
|Malakhov, Pavel
|Malakhov, Pavel
| 2019-2 (8), 25  
| 2019-2 (8), p. 25  
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 167: Line 180:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Какие вибрации мы создаём|Какие вибрации мы создаём, испытывая зависть?]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Какие вибрации мы создаём|Какие вибрации мы создаём, испытывая зависть?]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2019-2 (8), 8
| 2019-2 (8), p. 8
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 174: Line 187:
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской|Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской]]</small>
* <small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской|Три вещи из кабинета Е. П. Блаватской]]</small>
|Malakhov, Pavel
|Malakhov, Pavel
|2019-1 (7), 112
|2019-1 (7), p. 112
|Theosophical Movement History
|Theosophical Movement History


Line 181: Line 194:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Осуждать или не осуждать|Осуждать или не осуждать?]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Осуждать или не осуждать|Осуждать или не осуждать?]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2019-1 (7), 12
| 2019-1 (7), p. 12
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 188: Line 201:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Е.П.Б. за работой|Е.П.Б. за работой]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Е.П.Б. за работой|Е.П.Б. за работой]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2018-2 (6), 112
|2018-2 (6), p. 112
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 195: Line 208:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Махатмы и новейшие технологии|Махатмы и новейшие технологии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Махатмы и новейшие технологии|Махатмы и новейшие технологии]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2018-2 (6), 83
|2018-2 (6), p. 83
| Observation and meditation
| Observation and meditation


Line 202: Line 215:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Пионер теософии или советский человек|Пионер теософии или советский человек]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Пионер теософии или советский человек|Пионер теософии или советский человек]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2018-2 (6), 79
| 2018-2 (6), p. 79
| Observation and meditation
| Observation and meditation


Line 209: Line 222:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Елена Петровна и её образование |Елена Петровна и её образование]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Елена Петровна и её образование |Елена Петровна и её образование]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2018-1 (5), 124
| 2018-1 (5), p. 124
| Theosophical Movement History
| Theosophical Movement History


Line 216: Line 229:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мачульский А.М. - О знании |О знании]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Мачульский А.М. - О знании |О знании]]</small>
| Machulsky, Alexander
| Machulsky, Alexander
| 2018-1 (5), 86
| 2018-1 (5), p. 86
| Observation and Meditation
| Observation and Meditation


Line 223: Line 236:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев_К.А._-_Попытка_реконструкции_эзотерической_семеричной_классификации|Попытка реконструкции эзотерической семеричной классификации]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев_К.А._-_Попытка_реконструкции_эзотерической_семеричной_классификации|Попытка реконструкции эзотерической семеричной классификации]]</small>
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
| 2018-1 (5), 43
| 2018-1 (5), p. 43
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics


Line 230: Line 243:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва |Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Фёдорова О.А. - Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва |Альтруизм и его составляющая яджня-жертва]]</small>
| Fyodorova, Olga
| Fyodorova, Olga
| 2018-1 (5), 11
| 2018-1 (5), p. 11
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 237: Line 250:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО|Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО|Практическая реализация трёх целей ТО]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2017-2 (4), 61
|2017-2 (4), p. 61
| Observation and meditation
| Observation and meditation


Line 244: Line 257:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества|Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Хао Чин В. - Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества|Введение теософии в основной поток мысли человечества]]</small>
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
| Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr.
|2016-2 (2), 12
|2016-2 (2), p. 12
| Changing Life Theosophy
| Changing Life Theosophy


Line 251: Line 264:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев К.А. - Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности|Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Зайцев К.А. - Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности|Сострадание как одно из фундаментальных качеств реальности]]</small>
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
| Zaitzev, Konstantin
|2016-2 (2), 9
|2016-2 (2), p. 9
| Ethics
| Ethics


Line 258: Line 271:
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии|Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии]]</small>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов П.Н. - Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии|Значение нравственности с точки зрения теософии]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| Malakhov, Pavel
|2016-1 (1), 6
|2016-1 (1), p. 6
| Ethics
| Ethics



Revision as of 05:49, 8 October 2025

Modern Theosophical Thought (MTT) is an electronical magazine founded in 2016 by “Svet Istiny” (The Light of Truth) branch of The Theosophical Society (Adyar) in Russia. The main goal of the magazine is to prove the urgency of Theosophy in the modern world by publishing articles by modern theosophy students from different countries on any aspects of life from a theosophical point of view. The magazine publishes two issues a year (May and November), distributed free and can be downloaded from Yandex and Google disks in PDF.

The original name in Russian is "Современная теософская мысль". The complete table of contents (with links to online texts) is given in Russian part of Teopedia.


Modern Theosophical Thought issues

There are some special categories for this magazine:

«MTT publications»«MTT Authors»
Some articles in English
(see complete list in Russian)
Title Author Issue, page Category
Are We Not Born for Happiness?
Malakhov, Pavel 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10 Ethics
Esoteric Vegetarianism
Malakhov, Pavel 2023-1 (15), p. 15 Changing Life Theosophy
The Power of Thought and its Higher Potential
Harkness, Marie 2023-1 (15), p. 53 Observation and Meditation
On the Nature of Human Mind
Lipsky, Svyatoslav 2023-1 (15), p. 27 Theosophy Basics
Daily Steps towards Brotherhood
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-1 (13), p. 14 Theosophy Basics
Portrait of the Master Morya Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor) 2021-2 (12), p. 72 Theosophical Movement History
“At the Feet of the Master” Argnihotri, Shikhar 2021-2 (12), p. 52 Research
Pythagoras a Great Philosopher and Mystic Bousoulengas, Alexandros 2021-2 (12), p. 45 Research
Research: On the Etymology of Dzyan Fergus, Jon W. 2021-2 (12), p. 36 Research
A Casebook of Encounters with the Theosophical Mahatmas (encounters 1-20) Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor) 2020-2 (10), p. 60 Theosophical Movement History
Theosophy and Philately Murashov, Alexander 2020-2 (10), p. 82 Theosophical Movement History
Research: Sien-Tchan and Related Terms
Fergus, Jon 2020-2 (10), p. 67 Research
Nurturing the Divine Seed
Resende, Isis 2020-2 (10), p. 40 Observation and Meditation
What is Theosophical Education?
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2020-1 (9), p. 63 Practice
The Meaning of a Pandemic
Levy, Steven H. 2020-1 (9), p. 34 Observation and Meditation
Self-Transformation and Dialog
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2020-1 (9), p. 28 Observation and Meditation
Our Seven Divine Parents
BlavatskyTheosophy.com 2020-1 (9), p. 9 Theosophy Basics
Nurturing the Divine Seed
Boyd, Tim 2020-1 (9), p. 8 Ethics
Coronavirus – a Medicine from Aggression
Malakhov, Pavel 2020-1 (9), p. 5 Ethics
Squaring the Circle Malakhov, Pavel 2019-2 (8), p. 25 Theosophy Basics
What sort of vibrations are we creating, experiencing envy?
Fyodorova, Olga 2019-2 (8), p. 8 Ethics
Three things from H. P. Blavatsky's work room Malakhov, Pavel 2019-1 (7), p. 112 Theosophical Movement History
To condemn or not to condemn?
Fyodorova, Olga 2019-1 (7), p. 12 Ethics
H.P.B. at Work
Malakhov, Pavel 2018-2 (6), p. 112 Theosophical Movement History
The Mahatmas and the Latest Technology
Malakhov, Pavel 2018-2 (6), p. 83 Observation and meditation
The Pioneer of Theosophy or the Soviet Man
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-2 (6), p. 79 Observation and meditation
Elena Petrovna and her education
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-1 (5), p. 124 Theosophical Movement History
On Knowledge
Machulsky, Alexander 2018-1 (5), p. 86 Observation and Meditation
Attempted reconstruction of the esoteric septenary classification
Zaitzev, Konstantin 2018-1 (5), p. 43 Theosophy Basics
Altruism and its component yajna-sacrifice
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-1 (5), p. 11 Ethics
Practical realization of the three objects of the TS
Malakhov, Pavel 2017-2 (4), p. 61 Observation and meditation
Mainstreaming Theosophy
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2016-2 (2), p. 12 Changing Life Theosophy
Compassion as one of the fundamental qualities of Reality
Zaitzev, Konstantin 2016-2 (2), p. 9 Ethics
Theosophical View on Morality Importance
Malakhov, Pavel 2016-1 (1), p. 6 Ethics