Modern Theosophical Thought: Difference between revisions

From Teopedia
(+2 articles by P.Malakhov)
No edit summary
 
Line 21: Line 21:
File:СТМ 2022-2 (14) обложка.jpg | № 14, November 2022, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6h69gq8apua9qw4e6otzf9ps14uxxk4kby5ywwmrixesb9kyu4hfy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2022-2 (14) обложка.jpg | № 14, November 2022, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6h69gq8apua9qw4e6otzf9ps14uxxk4kby5ywwmrixesb9kyu4hfy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2023-1 (15) обложка.jpg | № 15, May 2023, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6xyd9rgyfi85hn4e6otzf9ps14tnc4fgyfyxr1oe3bgp3677ri5xy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2023-1 (15) обложка.jpg | № 15, May 2023, [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6xyd9rgyfi85hn4e6otzf9ps14tnc4fgyfyxr1oe3bgp3677ri5xy newsletter]
File:СТМ 2023-2 (16) обложка.jpg | № 16, November 2023 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6ciknuqxk3ygmh4e6otzf9ps14uic7pdb6krojgf5y49oqj5zxh5o оглавление]
File:СТМ 2023-2 (16) обложка.jpg | № 16, November 2023 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6ciknuqxk3ygmh4e6otzf9ps14uic7pdb6krojgf5y49oqj5zxh5o newsletter]
File:СТМ 2024-1 (17) обложка.jpg | № 17, May 2024 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=67bfmj81u193gs4e6otzf9ps141ozdwga89pxoqc16rreboji8qxo оглавление]
File:СТМ 2024-1 (17) обложка.jpg | № 17, May 2024 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=67bfmj81u193gs4e6otzf9ps141ozdwga89pxoqc16rreboji8qxo newsletter]
File:СТМ 2024-2 (18) обложка.jpg | № 18, November 2024 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6spsageqhibcge4e6otzf9ps14odbaqai8rgrah9zsscbso7aai8o newsletter]
File:СТМ 2025-1 (19) обложка.jpg | № 19, May 2025 [https://geteml.com/ru/web_letter?action=6hfzss86nkw1wn4e6otzf9ps14tq18ne5yx8otnsen6ansnwtkxty newsletter]
File:СТМ 2025-2 (20) обложка.jpg | № 20, November 2025 [https://umail51.com/ru/web_letter?action=63frj3pto5rg1q4e6otzf9ps141zmru8ek5dccz998uhk9ke1kz4o newsletter]


</gallery>
</gallery>
Line 44: Line 47:
| 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10  
| 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10  
| Ethics
| Ethics
|-
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Esoteric Vegetarianism|Esoteric Vegetarianism]]<br>
|[[Malakhov P. - Esoteric Vegetarianism|Esoteric Vegetarianism]]<br>
Line 63: Line 67:
| 2023-1 (15), p. 27
| 2023-1 (15), p. 27
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - The Wages of Life|The Wages of Life]]: On Gratitude and What We Demand of Destiny<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Зарплата жизни|Зарплата жизни]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2022-2 (14), pp. 72
| Practice


|-
|-
Line 70: Line 81:
| 2022-1 (13), p. 14
| 2022-1 (13), p. 14
| Theosophy Basics
| Theosophy Basics
|-
|[[Malakhov P. - Forms of Nourishment|Forms of Nourishment]]<br>
*<small>[[:t-ru-lib:Малахов_П.Н._-_Виды_питания|Виды питания]]</small>
| Malakhov, Pavel
| 2022-1 (13), pp. 57
| Research


|-
|-

Latest revision as of 13:57, 10 November 2025

Modern Theosophical Thought (MTT) is an electronical magazine founded in 2016 by “Svet Istiny” (The Light of Truth) branch of The Theosophical Society (Adyar) in Russia. The main goal of the magazine is to prove the urgency of Theosophy in the modern world by publishing articles by modern theosophy students from different countries on any aspects of life from a theosophical point of view. The magazine publishes two issues a year (May and November), distributed free and can be downloaded from Yandex and Google disks in PDF.

The original name in Russian is "Современная теософская мысль". The complete table of contents (with links to online texts) is given in Russian part of Teopedia.


Modern Theosophical Thought issues

There are some special categories for this magazine:

«MTT publications»«MTT Authors»
Some articles in English
(see complete list in Russian)
Title Author Issue, page Category
Are We Not Born for Happiness?
Malakhov, Pavel 2025-1 (19), pp. 4-10 Ethics
Esoteric Vegetarianism
Malakhov, Pavel 2023-1 (15), p. 15 Changing Life Theosophy
The Power of Thought and its Higher Potential
Harkness, Marie 2023-1 (15), p. 53 Observation and Meditation
On the Nature of Human Mind
Lipsky, Svyatoslav 2023-1 (15), p. 27 Theosophy Basics
The Wages of Life: On Gratitude and What We Demand of Destiny
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-2 (14), pp. 72 Practice
Daily Steps towards Brotherhood
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-1 (13), p. 14 Theosophy Basics
Forms of Nourishment
Malakhov, Pavel 2022-1 (13), pp. 57 Research
Portrait of the Master Morya Buck, J.D.; Caldwell, Daniel H.(editor) 2021-2 (12), p. 72 Theosophical Movement History
“At the Feet of the Master” Argnihotri, Shikhar 2021-2 (12), p. 52 Research
Pythagoras a Great Philosopher and Mystic Bousoulengas, Alexandros 2021-2 (12), p. 45 Research
Research: On the Etymology of Dzyan Fergus, Jon W. 2021-2 (12), p. 36 Research
A Casebook of Encounters with the Theosophical Mahatmas (encounters 1-20) Caldwell, Daniel H. (compiler and editor) 2020-2 (10), p. 60 Theosophical Movement History
Theosophy and Philately Murashov, Alexander 2020-2 (10), p. 82 Theosophical Movement History
Research: Sien-Tchan and Related Terms
Fergus, Jon 2020-2 (10), p. 67 Research
Nurturing the Divine Seed
Resende, Isis 2020-2 (10), p. 40 Observation and Meditation
What is Theosophical Education?
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2020-1 (9), p. 63 Practice
The Meaning of a Pandemic
Levy, Steven H. 2020-1 (9), p. 34 Observation and Meditation
Self-Transformation and Dialog
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2020-1 (9), p. 28 Observation and Meditation
Our Seven Divine Parents
BlavatskyTheosophy.com 2020-1 (9), p. 9 Theosophy Basics
Nurturing the Divine Seed
Boyd, Tim 2020-1 (9), p. 8 Ethics
Coronavirus – a Medicine from Aggression
Malakhov, Pavel 2020-1 (9), p. 5 Ethics
Squaring the Circle Malakhov, Pavel 2019-2 (8), p. 25 Theosophy Basics
What sort of vibrations are we creating, experiencing envy?
Fyodorova, Olga 2019-2 (8), p. 8 Ethics
Three things from H. P. Blavatsky's work room Malakhov, Pavel 2019-1 (7), p. 112 Theosophical Movement History
To condemn or not to condemn?
Fyodorova, Olga 2019-1 (7), p. 12 Ethics
H.P.B. at Work
Malakhov, Pavel 2018-2 (6), p. 112 Theosophical Movement History
The Mahatmas and the Latest Technology
Malakhov, Pavel 2018-2 (6), p. 83 Observation and meditation
The Pioneer of Theosophy or the Soviet Man
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-2 (6), p. 79 Observation and meditation
Elena Petrovna and her education
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-1 (5), p. 124 Theosophical Movement History
On Knowledge
Machulsky, Alexander 2018-1 (5), p. 86 Observation and Meditation
Attempted reconstruction of the esoteric septenary classification
Zaitzev, Konstantin 2018-1 (5), p. 43 Theosophy Basics
Altruism and its component yajna-sacrifice
Fyodorova, Olga 2018-1 (5), p. 11 Ethics
Practical realization of the three objects of the TS
Malakhov, Pavel 2017-2 (4), p. 61 Observation and meditation
Mainstreaming Theosophy
Hao Chin, Vicente R. Jr. 2016-2 (2), p. 12 Changing Life Theosophy
Compassion as one of the fundamental qualities of Reality
Zaitzev, Konstantin 2016-2 (2), p. 9 Ethics
Theosophical View on Morality Importance
Malakhov, Pavel 2016-1 (1), p. 6 Ethics